desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern13:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth13:5813:58
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13
Delamere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth15:0115:01
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14
Delamere15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth15:5815:58
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1316:13
Delamere16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern13:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth15:0115:01
Chester15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..