desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth14:2414:25
Chester14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14
Delamere15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth16:2416:25
Chester16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1417:14
Delamere17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth18:2418:25
Chester18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1719:17
Delamere19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2414:25
Chester14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth16:2416:25
Chester16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1417:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2418:25
Chester18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1719:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...