desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern17:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth17:5817:58
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth19:5719:57
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14
Delamere21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern17:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..