desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern09:19ChesterStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1909:19
Delamere09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:11ChesterStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1111:11
Delamere11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:34StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Stockport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Mouldsworth11:3411:34
Chester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:14ChesterStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1413:14
Delamere13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:34StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Stockport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Mouldsworth13:3413:34
Chester13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern09:19ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1909:19
Stockport11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:11ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1111:11
Stockport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:34StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Stockport09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34
Chester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:14ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1413:14
Stockport15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:34StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Stockport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34
Chester13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..