hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth17:3617:36
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Stockport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Mouldsworth18:0118:01
Chester18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1518:15
Delamere18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth18:2318:23
Chester18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Stockport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Mouldsworth19:0219:02
Chester19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1619:16
Delamere19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth17:3617:36
Chester17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Stockport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth18:0118:01
Chester18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1518:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2318:23
Chester18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Stockport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth19:0219:02
Chester19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1619:16
Manchester Piccadilly20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us