desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mouldsworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH3 8AJ
Advertisement

Mouldsworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth09:0009:00
Chester09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth09:5809:58
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mouldsworth10:5810:59
Chester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Greenbank (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Greenbank
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Northwich (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth09:0009:00
Chester09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:59
Chester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mouldsworth arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mouldsworth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..