desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia08:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey08:4908:49
Kelvedon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey08:5708:57
Colchester09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey09:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey09:1809:18
Kelvedon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey09:3309:33
Colchester09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey09:4909:49
Kelvedon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia08:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:4908:49
London Liverpool Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:5708:57
Ipswich09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:1809:18
London Liverpool Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:3309:33
Colchester Town09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:4909:49
London Liverpool Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..