desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia21:181Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Harwich International
Marks Tey21:1821:18
Kelvedon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey21:3421:34
Colchester21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:521IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey21:5221:52
Kelvedon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey21:5721:57
Colchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey22:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Sat 2021-02-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey22:1822:18
Kelvedon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia21:181Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:1821:18
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:3421:34
Ipswich22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:521IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:3821:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:5221:52
London Liverpool Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:5721:57
Ipswich22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:1822:18
London Liverpool Street23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3422:34
Ipswich23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey22:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..