desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:181Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey22:1822:18
Kelvedon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey22:3322:33
Colchester22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:491IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey22:4922:49
Kelvedon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:572London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey22:5722:57
Colchester23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey23:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:332London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey23:3323:33
Colchester23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:181Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester Town22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:1822:18
London Liverpool Street23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3322:33
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey22:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:491IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:4922:49
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:572London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:5722:57
Colchester23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:332London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:3323:33
Colchester23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..