desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:023Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey12:02
Chappel & Wakes Colne12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey12:1812:18
Kelvedon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey12:4912:49
Kelvedon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey12:5712:57
Colchester13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey13:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester12:0712:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey12:1812:18
London Liverpool Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:3312:33
Colchester Town12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester Town12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey12:4912:49
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:5712:57
Ipswich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:1813:18
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..