desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia16:282IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ingatestone15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Marks Tey16:2816:28
Colchester16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey16:5716:57
Colchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:591ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:5916:59
Witham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:052London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey17:0517:05
Colchester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:083Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey17:08
Chappel & Wakes Colne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia16:282IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ingatestone15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:2816:28
Colchester16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:3316:33
Colchester Town16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:513Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey16:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:5716:57
Ipswich17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:591ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:5916:59
London Liverpool Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:052London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:0517:05
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..