desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia14:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey14:4914:49
Kelvedon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey14:5714:57
Colchester15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey15:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey15:1815:18
Kelvedon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:312London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey15:3115:31
Colchester15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey15:4915:49
Kelvedon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia14:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:4914:49
London Liverpool Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:5714:57
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:1815:18
London Liverpool Street16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:312London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:3115:31
Colchester Town15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..