hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Greater Anglia20:361IpswichShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey20:3620:36
Kelvedon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:392ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Shenfield20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Marks Tey20:3920:39
Colchester20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Great Bentley (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:062ShenfieldIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Shenfield20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Marks Tey21:0621:06
Colchester21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:121Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Clacton-On-Sea20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Marks Tey21:1221:12
Kelvedon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:153Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey21:15
Chappel & Wakes Colne21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:392ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Shenfield21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Marks Tey21:3921:39
Colchester21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Great Bentley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Greater Anglia20:361IpswichShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:3620:36
Shenfield21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:392ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Shenfield20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:3920:39
Clacton-On-Sea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:013Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:062ShenfieldIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Shenfield20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:3020:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:0621:06
Ipswich21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:121Clacton-On-SeaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:1221:12
Shenfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:392ShenfieldClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Shenfield21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:0521:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:3921:39
Clacton-On-Sea22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us