desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia07:481Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Harwich International07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Harwich International
Marks Tey07:4807:48
Witham07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:032London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey08:0308:03
Colchester08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:051IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey08:0508:05
Kelvedon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Stratford (London)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:112London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey08:1108:11
Colchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:223Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey08:22
Chappel & Wakes Colne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:241Colchester Town / Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester Town08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey08:2408:24
Kelvedon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia07:481Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Harwich International07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:4807:48
London Liverpool Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:032London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:0308:03
Ipswich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:051IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:0508:05
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:112London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey08:1108:11
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:183Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:241Colchester Town / Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:2408:24
Colchester Town08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:0908:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:2408:24
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..