desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Greater Anglia23:432London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey23:4323:43
Colchester23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-12-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:523Sudbury (Suffolk)ColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Sudbury (Suffolk)23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Marks Tey23:5123:52
Colchester00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-12-01 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Tue 2020-12-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
Greater Anglia00:012London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey00:0100:01
Colchester00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Wed 2020-12-02 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2020-12-02 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:452London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey00:4500:45
Colchester00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:212London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey01:2101:21
Colchester01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Greater Anglia23:432London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:4323:43
Colchester23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-12-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:513Sudbury (Suffolk)ColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey23:5123:52
Colchester00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-12-01 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-12-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Tue 2020-12-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
Greater Anglia00:012London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:0100:01
Ipswich00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2020-12-02 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:452London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:4500:45
Colchester00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:212London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-12-02 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey01:2101:21
Colchester01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2020-12-02 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..