desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia18:462London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey18:4618:46
Colchester18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:491IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey18:4918:49
Kelvedon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:011ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:0119:01
Witham19:1019:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:052London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey19:0519:05
Colchester19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:143Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey19:14
Chappel & Wakes Colne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:182London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-Naze / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey19:1819:18
Colchester19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Weeley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Marks Tey19:1819:18
Colchester19:2619:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia18:462London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey18:4618:46
Clacton-On-Sea19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:491IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:563Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:011ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Colchester18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:0119:01
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:052London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey19:0519:05
Ipswich19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:182London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-Naze / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-12-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey19:1819:18
Walton-On-The-Naze20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..