desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains06:29CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen06:2806:29
Lincoln06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:31CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen06:3106:31
Lincoln06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:51NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Market Rasen06:5006:51
Barnetby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Market Rasen07:5207:52
Barnetby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen08:1708:18
Lincoln08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Castle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Beeston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Sileby
Syston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Syston
Leicester10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:14Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen09:1409:14
Lincoln09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Beeston (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Sileby
Syston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Syston
Leicester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains06:28CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:2806:29
Lincoln06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:31CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3106:31
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5006:51
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:2607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen07:5207:52
Grimsby Town08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen08:1708:18
Leicester10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:14Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2022-01-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1409:14
Leicester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..