desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains12:54Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark North Gate12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Market Rasen12:5412:54
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Sat 2018-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Sat 2018-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Lincoln14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Sat 2018-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Sat 2018-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Lincoln14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen15:0915:10
Barnetby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Sat 2018-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Sat 2018-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:35Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen16:3516:35
Lincoln16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Sat 2018-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Sat 2018-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:3717:38
Barnetby17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Sat 2018-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Sat 2018-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:52Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark North Gate18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Market Rasen18:5118:52
Barnetby19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Sat 2018-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Sat 2018-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains12:54Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark North Gate12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54
Grimsby Town13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Newark North Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:09LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Lincoln14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen15:0915:10
Grimsby Town15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:35Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:3516:35
Newark North Gate17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:37LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:3717:38
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:51Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark North Gate18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen18:5118:52
Grimsby Town19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..