desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains19:13Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen19:1219:13
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Castle20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Beeston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Sileby
Syston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Syston
Leicester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:48LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Leicester
Market Rasen19:4819:48
Barnetby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:46LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Leicester
Market Rasen21:4621:46
Barnetby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Tue 2022-08-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:42CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen22:4222:42
Lincoln23:0123:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Bleasby (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lowdham (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Burton Joyce (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Carlton (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
East Midlands Trains06:32CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen06:3106:32
Lincoln06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Wed 2022-08-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Wed 2022-08-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Wed 2022-08-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Wed 2022-08-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Northgate (Wed 2022-08-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:53NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Market Rasen06:5206:53
Barnetby07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Wed 2022-08-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Wed 2022-08-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-08-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains19:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1219:13
Leicester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:48LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4819:48
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:46LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46
Cleethorpes22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:42CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4222:42
Nottingham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
East Midlands Trains06:31CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3106:32
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Northgate (Wed 2022-08-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:52NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-08-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5206:53
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-08-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..