desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
East Midlands Trains21:46LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Leicester
Market Rasen21:4621:46
Barnetby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:43CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen22:4322:43
Lincoln23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Bleasby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lowdham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Carlton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:31CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen06:3106:31
Lincoln06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:51NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Market Rasen06:5006:51
Barnetby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Market Rasen07:5207:52
Barnetby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen08:1708:18
Lincoln08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark Castle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Sileby
Syston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Syston (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Syston
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
East Midlands Trains21:46LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:43CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4322:43
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:31CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3106:31
Newark North Gate07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5006:51
Grimsby Town07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:2607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen07:5207:52
Grimsby Town08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen08:1708:18
Leicester10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..