hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains10:42Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Market Rasen10:4110:42
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen12:0312:03
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:54Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Market Rasen12:5412:54
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Lincoln14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:54LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5314:54
Barnetby15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen16:2116:21
Lincoln16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains12:03Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:54Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Newark North Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5314:54
Grimsby Town15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2116:21
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark North Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Wed 2018-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:3917:39
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us