desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway08:54WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham08:5208:54
Chippenham09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham09:5009:51
Trowbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:46WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham10:4410:46
Chippenham10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:53Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham11:5211:53
Trowbridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:53Yeovil Pen MillSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Yeovil Pen Mill11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Melksham12:5212:53
Chippenham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:57Swindon (Wilts)Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham13:5713:57
Trowbridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Frome14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Frome (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Frome
Bruton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Bruton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Bruton
Castle Cary14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway08:52WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham08:5208:54
Swindon (Wilts)09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:50Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:5009:51
Westbury10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:44WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham10:4410:46
Swindon (Wilts)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:52Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham11:5211:53
Westbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:52Yeovil Pen MillSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham12:5212:53
Swindon (Wilts)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:57Swindon (Wilts)Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham13:5713:57
Yeovil Pen Mill14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..