desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway20:02Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham20:0220:02
Trowbridge20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Cheltenham Spa20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Melksham21:3221:32
Trowbridge21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway08:55WarminsterChippenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Warminster07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Warminster
Melksham08:5508:55
Chippenham09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2018-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:38ChippenhamWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Chippenham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:3809:38
Trowbridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2018-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:46WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham10:4410:46
Chippenham10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2018-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:53Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham11:5211:53
Trowbridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway20:02Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham20:0220:02
Westbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sat 2018-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham21:3221:32
Westbury21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway08:55WarminsterChippenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Warminster07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham08:5508:55
Chippenham09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2018-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:38ChippenhamWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Chippenham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:3809:38
Westbury10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2018-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:44WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham10:4410:46
Swindon (Wilts)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:52Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham11:5211:53
Westbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..