desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:01Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham18:0018:01
Trowbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:55WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham18:5418:55
Chippenham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Melksham19:1519:16
Trowbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham20:2120:22
Chippenham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:4221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:10Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham21:0921:10
Trowbridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway05:33WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2020-01-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham05:3205:33
Chippenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Tue 2020-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:00Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham18:0018:01
Westbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:54WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham18:5418:55
Swindon (Wilts)19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:15GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1519:16
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:21WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham20:2120:22
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:09Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Mon 2020-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham21:0921:10
Westbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway05:32WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2020-01-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Tue 2020-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..