desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway05:33WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham05:3205:33
Chippenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham06:3606:36
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:2307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:21WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham07:2007:21
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Gloucester (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:53WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham07:5207:53
Chippenham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:09Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham09:0809:09
Trowbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:02WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham10:0110:02
Chippenham10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway05:32WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:20WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21
Cheltenham Spa09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-09-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:52WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:5207:53
Swindon (Wilts)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:08Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:0809:09
Westbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:01WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham10:0110:02
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..