desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern16:122Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Milton Keynes Central16:12
Bletchley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Imperial Wharf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:136London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:164CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Crewe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Milton Keynes Central16:1516:16
London Euston16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:195London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19
Rugby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:213London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:21
Wolverton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:221NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central16:2116:22
Bletchley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast16:346London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:3216:34
Stafford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Runcorn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Avanti West Coast16:136London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:154CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Crewe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1516:16
London Euston16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:185London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19
Crewe17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:203London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:21
Northampton16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:211NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:2116:22
London Euston17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast16:326London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:3216:34
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..