desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Midland20:424NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central20:4220:42
Bletchley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:443Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Milton Keynes Central20:44
Rugby21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Tamworth21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Runcorn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:505Milton Keynes CentralWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:546Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Hemel Hempstead20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Milton Keynes Central20:5420:54
Wolverton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sat 2018-08-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:053Milton Keynes CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:124NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central21:1221:12
Bletchley21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Midland20:424NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:4220:42
Hemel Hempstead21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:483Manchester PiccadillyMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:535Manchester PiccadillyMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Rugby20:1820:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:546Hemel HempsteadNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Hemel Hempstead20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:5420:54
Northampton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2018-08-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsMilton Keynes CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:124NorthamptonHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-08-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:1221:12
Hemel Hempstead21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2018-08-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..