desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland08:196London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19
Rugby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Nuneaton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Atherstone
Tamworth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:203London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:2008:20
Wolverton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Canley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:3909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Walsall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Walsall
Bloxwich10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Landywood (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cannock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hednesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:221Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:265London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:26
Northampton08:4108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Canley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lea Hall
Stechford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stechford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Penkridge
Stafford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Winsford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Winsford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains08:416London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:4008:41
Crewe09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Chester10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:421Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Milton Keynes Central08:4108:42
Bletchley08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland08:186London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19
Crewe09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:203London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:2008:20
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:211Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Canley
Coventry07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Rugby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton07:5308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:255London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:26
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains08:406London EustonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:4008:41
Chester10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:411Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:0307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Canley
Coventry07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Rugby07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:4108:42
London Euston09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..