desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
London Midland23:26Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland23:323BletchleyNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Bletchley23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:3123:32
Wolverton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sun 2019-04-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2019-04-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:422RugbyBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Rugby22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central23:4123:42
Bletchley23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sun 2019-04-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:56Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland00:063London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central00:0600:06
Wolverton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Mon 2019-04-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains00:123London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland00:433London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central00:4300:43
Wolverton00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Mon 2019-04-22 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
London Midland23:17Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Stanmore Und20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland23:313BletchleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Bletchley23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:3123:32
Northampton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2019-04-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:412RugbyBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Rugby22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton23:1523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:4123:42
Bletchley23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sun 2019-04-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:47Stanmore UndMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Stanmore Und20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland00:063London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-04-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:0600:06
Northampton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains00:113London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains00:131WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..