desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland18:283London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:2718:28
Wolverton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:304Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Milton Keynes Central18:2918:30
Watford Junction18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:482NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central18:4618:48
Bletchley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Apsley
Kings Langley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
Bushey19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bushey (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland18:273London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2718:28
Northampton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:294Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stafford
Milton Keynes Central18:2918:30
London Euston19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:462NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4618:48
London Euston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:504Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..