desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Virgin Trains18:494Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains18:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:543London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54
Wolverton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:1819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Canley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Canley
Tile Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains18:594Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:025ChesterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Chester17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Chester
Milton Keynes Central19:0119:02
London Euston19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:071Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07
Watford Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Virgin Trains18:484Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:533London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains18:584Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern19:002East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
East Croydon17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:015ChesterLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Chester17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Chester
Crewe17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Milton Keynes Central19:0119:02
London Euston19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:041Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:3718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..