desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Midland12:143London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:14
Wolverton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:256London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:261NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Northampton12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central12:2612:26
Bletchley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Apsley
Kings Langley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kings Langley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:403London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:4012:40
Wolverton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Midland12:143London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:14
Northampton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:236London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:261NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Northampton12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central12:2612:26
London Euston13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:403London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tring
Cheddington12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:4012:40
Northampton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:435Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..