desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Virgin Trains12:001Liverpool South Parkway HlLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Milton Keynes Central11:5812:00
London Euston12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:043London EustonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:0212:04
Stafford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Runcorn13:3213:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:071CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Crewe09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:07
Leighton Buzzard12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:086London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:104PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Preston10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Preston
Milton Keynes Central12:0812:10
London Euston12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:112Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Milton Keynes Central12:11
Bletchley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Virgin Trains12:023London EustonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:0212:04
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:041CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Crewe09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:07
London Euston13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:084PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Preston10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Crewe
Rugby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:0812:10
London Euston12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:086London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:294Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:265WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..