desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
London Midland10:303London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:3010:30
Northampton10:4510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Long Buckby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Rugby
Coventry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Coventry
Canley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Lea Hall
Stechford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stechford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Penkridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Penkridge
Stafford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Stafford
Crewe12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Winsford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Winsford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains10:416London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:4010:41
Crewe11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Crewe
Chester12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Wed 2019-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:431Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Milton Keynes Central10:4210:43
Bletchley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains10:474Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:472Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
Milton Keynes Central10:47
Bletchley10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bletchley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Cheddington
Tring11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tring (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Tring
Berkhamsted11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:493London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central departures
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:4710:49
Wolverton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
London Midland10:303London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Bletchley10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:3010:30
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains10:406London EustonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:4010:41
Chester12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Wed 2019-10-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:421Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4210:43
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to London Euston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains10:464Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:473London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milton Keynes Central arrivals
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:4710:49
Northampton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milton Keynes Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..