desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express11:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield11:1611:16
Deighton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield11:5711:57
Ravensthorpe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield12:1612:16
Deighton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central12:391Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Bradford Interchange12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Mirfield12:3812:39
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield12:5712:57
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield13:1613:16
Deighton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express11:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1611:16
Huddersfield11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5711:57
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1612:16
Huddersfield12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central12:381Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Bradford Interchange12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield12:3812:39
London Kings Cross15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5712:57
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1613:16
Huddersfield13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..