desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
First TransPennine Express08:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield08:1008:11
Deighton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:353CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleford
Mirfield08:2308:35
Deighton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Mirfield08:3908:39
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:413LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield08:4008:41
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield08:5708:57
Ravensthorpe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield09:1009:11
Deighton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mirfield09:3909:39
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern08:233CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:2308:35
Huddersfield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:403LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41
Wigan Wallgate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:5708:57
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1009:11
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3308:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:413LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4109:42
Wigan Wallgate11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..