desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express12:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield12:5712:57
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield13:1013:11
Deighton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central13:283London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
London Kings Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Mirfield13:2713:28
Brighouse13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Halifax (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Low Moor (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mirfield13:3913:39
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:423LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield13:4113:42
Brighouse13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield13:5713:57
Ravensthorpe14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express12:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5712:57
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1013:11
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central13:273London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
London Kings Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster12:2712:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Doncaster
Pontefract Monkhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Wakefield Kirkgate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield13:2713:28
Bradford Interchange14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:413LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:5713:57
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..