desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
First TransPennine Express13:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield13:5713:57
Ravensthorpe14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield14:1014:11
Deighton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield14:5714:57
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield15:1015:11
Deighton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield15:5715:57
Ravensthorpe16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield16:1016:11
Deighton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
First TransPennine Express13:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:5713:57
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1014:11
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5714:57
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1015:11
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:5715:57
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1016:11
Huddersfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..