desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
First TransPennine Express08:031HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield08:0308:03
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:153LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield08:1508:15
Deighton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:561HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield08:5508:56
Ravensthorpe08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0209:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield09:1609:16
Deighton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:561HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield09:5509:56
Ravensthorpe09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0210:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield10:1610:16
Deighton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
First TransPennine Express08:031HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:0308:03
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:153LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1508:15
Huddersfield08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:551HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:5508:56
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1609:16
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:551HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:5509:56
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1610:16
Huddersfield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..