desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
First TransPennine Express06:021HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield06:0206:02
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:343Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wakefield Kirkgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield06:3406:34
Deighton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:403LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield06:4006:40
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield06:5706:57
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield07:1007:11
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
First TransPennine Express06:021HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:343Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield06:3406:34
Huddersfield06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:403LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40
Hebden Bridge07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..