desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:391Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Mirfield07:3907:39
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:403LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield07:4007:40
Brighouse07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield07:5707:57
Ravensthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield08:1008:11
Deighton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:391Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:403LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40
Wigan North Western09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:5707:57
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2020-07-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:11
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..