desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern07:473LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield07:4707:47
Brighouse07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Hebden Bridge07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mirfield08:0408:05
Ravensthorpe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:063Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wakefield Westgate07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Mirfield08:0608:06
Deighton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:223LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield08:2208:22
Deighton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central08:261Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Bradford Interchange07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Mirfield08:2508:26
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:361Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Manchester Victoria07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mirfield08:3608:36
Ravensthorpe08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern07:473LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4707:47
Manchester Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Hebden Bridge07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:0408:05
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:063Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wakefield Westgate07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:0608:06
Huddersfield08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:223LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:2208:22
Huddersfield08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central08:251Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:2508:26
London Kings Cross11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:361Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:3608:36
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us