hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern18:063Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wakefield Westgate17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Mirfield18:0618:06
Deighton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Southport
Mirfield18:1018:10
Ravensthorpe18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:213London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Mirfield18:2018:21
Brighouse18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Halifax (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Low Moor (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:253LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield18:2418:25
Deighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Manchester Victoria17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mirfield18:3618:36
Dewsbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield18:3918:40
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern18:063Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wakefield Westgate17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield18:0618:06
Huddersfield18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Greenfield
Huddersfield17:5318:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:1018:10
Leeds18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:203London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield18:2018:21
Bradford Interchange18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:243LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:2418:25
Huddersfield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield18:3618:36
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:3918:40
Wakefield Westgate19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us