desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
First TransPennine Express15:001Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mirfield14:5915:00
Ravensthorpe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:143LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield15:1415:14
Deighton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Greenfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:233Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wakefield Kirkgate15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield15:2215:23
Deighton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central15:241Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Bradford Interchange14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Mirfield15:2215:24
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:381SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Southport
Mirfield15:3815:38
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Morley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:443LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield15:4415:44
Brighouse15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
First TransPennine Express15:143LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:221Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Bradford Interchange14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:2215:24
London Kings Cross18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:223Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgate15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield15:2215:23
Huddersfield15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:381SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:443LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4415:44
Southport18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:461HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:4615:46
Wakefield Kirkgate16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..