desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern14:233CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Castleford13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleford
Mirfield14:2214:23
Deighton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:391ParboldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Parbold12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Parbold
Mirfield14:3914:39
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:443LeedsParboldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield14:4414:44
Brighouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate16:2816:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Gathurst (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Parbold
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:561HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield14:5614:56
Ravensthorpe14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:121HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield15:1215:12
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Normanton
Castleford15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleford (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield15:1615:16
Deighton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern14:391ParboldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Parbold12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:4612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:443LeedsParboldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4414:44
Parbold16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Parbold (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Parbold
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:561HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5614:56
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:121HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:1215:12
Castleford15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleford (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:163LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1615:16
Huddersfield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:221Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Bradford Interchange14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:2215:24
London Kings Cross18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..