desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern05:453LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield05:4405:45
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:021HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield06:0206:02
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:391BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:403LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield06:4006:40
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield06:5706:57
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield07:1007:11
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2020-11-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern05:443LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:021HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:381BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:403LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..