desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:381Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Mirfield18:3818:38
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:403LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield18:4018:40
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:463London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
London Kings Cross16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Mirfield18:4318:46
Brighouse18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Halifax (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Low Moor (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield18:5718:57
Ravensthorpe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:113LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield19:1019:11
Deighton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:391Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Mirfield19:3919:39
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:381Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:403LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:433London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
London Kings Cross16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield18:4318:46
Bradford Interchange19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:571HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:5718:57
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:103LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1019:11
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:391Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..