desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
First TransPennine Express16:37YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
York14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from York
Mirfield16:3716:37
Deighton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan Wallgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mirfield16:3816:39
Dewsbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:423LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield16:4216:42
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Moorside
Walkden18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:48MirfieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Mirfield16:48
Deighton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Grand Central17:363London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
London Kings Cross15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Mirfield17:3617:36
Brighouse17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Low Moor (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:391Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wigan Wallgate15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mirfield17:3817:39
Dewsbury17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:433LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Mirfield17:4217:43
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Moorside
Walkden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walkden
Atherton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
First TransPennine Express16:37YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
York14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from York
Castleford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield16:3716:37
Huddersfield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:381Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan Wallgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:39
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:39HuddersfieldMirfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:39
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:423LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4216:42
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:363London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
London Kings Cross15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield17:3617:36
Bradford Interchange18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:381Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield17:3817:39
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...