Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Milliken Park Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milliken Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA10 2DA
Advertisement

Milliken Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:05Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park08:0508:05
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Ayr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ayr
Milliken Park08:1108:11
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33KilwinningGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:52Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Milliken Park08:5208:52
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park08:5508:55
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:05Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:11AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Ayr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Troon
Irvine07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Lochwinnoch08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33KilwinningGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:52Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5208:52
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..