desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milliken Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA10 2DA
Advertisement

Milliken Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park08:5708:57
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Milliken Park09:3909:39
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park09:5709:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Milliken Park10:3910:39
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park10:5710:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Fairlie
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:3909:39
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:39LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:3910:39
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5710:57
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..