desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milliken Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA10 2DA
Advertisement

Milliken Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park21:3221:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:35LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Milliken Park21:3521:35
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park22:0222:02
Glengarnock22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to West Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Fairlie (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Fairlie
Largs22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:03Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Ardrossan Harbour21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Milliken Park22:0322:03
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Milliken Park22:3322:33
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park departures
Glasgow Central22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Milliken Park22:3322:33
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:3221:32
Ardrossan Harbour22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:35LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0222:02
Largs22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:03Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0322:03
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milliken Park arrivals
Glasgow Central22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:3322:33
Ardrossan Town23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milliken Park departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..