desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway05:421OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4105:42
Honeybourne05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Honeybourne
Evesham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Evesham
Pershore06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:462Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Reading06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Maidenhead (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:142HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hereford
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Reading
London Paddington07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:562HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hereford
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Reading07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Reading
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:101Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10
Kingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Reading08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Reading
London Paddington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:282Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Finstock (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway05:411OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4105:42
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:452Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:132HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14
London Paddington07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:461London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Slough
Reading05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh06:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:562HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:272Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us