desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway09:491Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Moreton-In-Marsh09:49
Kingham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Reading10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Reading
Slough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Slough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Slough
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from London Paddington
Moreton-In-Marsh10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:10Moreton-In-MarshWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Moreton-In-Marsh10:10
Honeybourne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Honeybourne
Evesham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Evesham
Pershore11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:511Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
Moreton-In-Marsh10:51
Kingham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Reading
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Slough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Slough
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh departures
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from London Paddington
Moreton-In-Marsh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06Moreton-In-MarshWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway10:001London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1809:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:40Worcester Shrub HillMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Reading
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Slough
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:561London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Slough
Reading09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:40Worcester Foregate StreetMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayMoreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Oxford
Reading12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Reading
Slough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh arrivals from Slough
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton-In-Marsh departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..