desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern09:541PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Preston07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Preston
Micklefield09:5409:54
Church Fenton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:092SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Selby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
Micklefield10:0810:09
East Garforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield10:1210:13
South Milford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield10:4010:40
East Garforth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield10:4110:42
York10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Selby10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
Micklefield11:0811:09
East Garforth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern09:541PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Preston07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield09:5409:54
York10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:082SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Selby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield10:0810:09
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield10:1210:13
Selby10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield10:4010:40
Leeds10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield10:4110:42
York10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Selby10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0811:09
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..