desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:402YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield20:4020:40
East Garforth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:0021:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Low Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Low Moor
Halifax21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Brighouse21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Manchester Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Micklefield20:4120:41
Church Fenton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:092SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Selby20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
Micklefield21:0821:09
East Garforth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Todmorden (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Rochdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131Manchester VictoriaSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Manchester Victoria19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Micklefield21:1221:13
South Milford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:402YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield21:4021:40
East Garforth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Low Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Low Moor
Halifax22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Brighouse22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Micklefield21:4121:41
Church Fenton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:402YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield20:4020:40
Huddersfield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield20:4120:41
York20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:082SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Selby20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield21:0821:09
Manchester Victoria23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121Manchester VictoriaSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:1221:13
Selby21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:402YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:4021:40
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:4121:41
York22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..