desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Micklefield21:1121:12
South Milford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Brough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brough
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield21:2721:28
East Garforth21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield21:3221:33
Church Fenton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Hull21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Micklefield22:0522:05
East Garforth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Halifax21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Micklefield22:1122:12
South Milford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Brough22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brough
Hull23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:372YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield22:3722:37
East Garforth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
New Pudsey23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:111HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:5020:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:1121:12
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:2721:28
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:3221:33
York21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Hull21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Brough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Brough
Selby21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield22:0522:05
Halifax23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Halifax21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield22:1122:12
Hull23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:372YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:3722:37
Blackburn00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..