hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:422YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield11:4111:42
East Garforth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
New Pudsey12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackburn
Preston13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:431PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Preston09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Preston
Micklefield11:4211:43
York12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:092SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Selby11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
Micklefield12:0812:09
East Garforth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Low Moor (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Low Moor
Halifax13:1513:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Brighouse13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield12:1012:10
South Milford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Preston10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Preston
Micklefield12:4212:43
Church Fenton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Church Fenton
York13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:432YorkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield12:4212:43
East Garforth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
New Pudsey13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackburn
Preston14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:412YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:2911:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield11:4111:42
Preston13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:421PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Preston09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield11:4211:43
York12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:082SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Selby11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield12:0812:09
Huddersfield13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield12:1012:10
Selby12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:421PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Preston10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield12:4212:43
York13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:422YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield12:4212:43
Preston14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us