desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield16:3216:33
York16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Hull16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Micklefield17:0517:05
East Garforth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Micklefield17:1217:12
South Milford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Brough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brough
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:222YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield17:2217:22
East Garforth17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield17:3317:34
York17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Micklefield18:0518:05
East Garforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:321LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield16:3216:33
York16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Hull16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Brough16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Brough
Selby16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield17:0517:05
Halifax18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield17:1217:12
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:222YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield17:2217:22
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield17:3317:34
York17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Brough17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Brough
Selby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield18:0518:05
Halifax19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...