desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern20:222YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield20:2220:22
East Garforth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield20:3420:35
York20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Micklefield21:0521:05
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Micklefield21:1121:12
South Milford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Brough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brough
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield21:2721:27
East Garforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Tue 2021-10-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Tue 2021-10-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-10-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield21:3421:35
Ulleskelf21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Ulleskelf (Tue 2021-10-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Ulleskelf
York21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2021-10-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern20:222YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield20:2220:22
Leeds20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:341LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield20:3420:35
York20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:052HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Hull
Brough20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Brough
Selby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield21:0521:05
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Tue 2021-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:1121:12
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:2721:27
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:3421:35
York21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2021-10-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..