desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Micklefield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 4DQ
Advertisement

Micklefield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern06:042SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Selby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
Micklefield06:0406:04
East Garforth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:2406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:0506:05
York06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Wed 2020-09-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:09YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield06:0906:09
East Garforth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:121LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:1206:12
South Milford06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Brough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brough (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Brough
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:352YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Micklefield06:3506:35
East Garforth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to East Garforth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to East Garforth
Garforth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Garforth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Cross Gates
Leeds06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Preston (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:371LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield departures
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Micklefield06:3606:37
South Milford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Wed 2020-09-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to South Milford
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Wed 2020-09-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern06:042SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Selby05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Selby
South Milford05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield06:0406:04
Halifax07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:0506:05
York06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Wed 2020-09-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:09YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:0906:09
Leeds06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:121LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:1206:12
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:352YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3506:35
Blackpool North09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Micklefield arrivals
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:3606:37
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Wed 2020-09-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Micklefield departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..