hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:46Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction05:4605:46
Mitcham Eastfields05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to North Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to East Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to South Bermondsey (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:15London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction06:1506:15
Hackbridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Holmwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Holmwood
Ockley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ockley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ockley
Warnham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Warnham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Warnham
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:17EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction06:1706:17
Mitcham Eastfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:23WimbledonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Wimbledon05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Mitcham Junction06:2306:23
Mitcham Eastfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to North Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to East Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to South Bermondsey (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:26West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction06:4106:41
Hackbridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Dorking07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Holmwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Holmwood
Ockley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ockley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ockley
Warnham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Warnham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Warnham
Horsham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:46Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:4605:46
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:15London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:1506:15
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:17EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:1706:17
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:23WimbledonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Wimbledon05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2306:23
London Bridge06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:26West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:4106:41
Horsham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us