desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southern17:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction17:3317:33
Hackbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:37St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Junction17:3717:37
Hackbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction17:5517:55
Mitcham Eastfields17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cricklewood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hendon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction18:0318:03
Hackbridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southern17:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3317:33
Epsom17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:37St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3717:37
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:5517:55
St Albans City19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0318:03
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..