desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Southern12:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction12:5112:51
Mitcham Eastfields12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction13:0313:03
Hackbridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction13:2113:21
Mitcham Eastfields13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction13:3313:33
Hackbridge13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction13:5113:51
Mitcham Eastfields13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction14:0314:03
Hackbridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Southern12:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction12:5112:51
London Victoria13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction13:0313:03
Epsom13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction13:2113:21
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction13:3313:33
Epsom13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction13:5113:51
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction14:0314:03
Epsom14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..