desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Thameslink05:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cricklewood (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hendon (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction06:2506:25
Mitcham Eastfields06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cricklewood (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hendon (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2021-03-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2021-03-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Epsom06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2021-03-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Thameslink05:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2021-03-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2021-03-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:07West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2506:25
St Albans City07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2021-03-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-03-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33
Epsom06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2021-03-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..