desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern09:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction09:5109:51
Mitcham Eastfields09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction10:0310:03
Hackbridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:07Herne HillSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Herne Hill09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Mitcham Junction10:0710:07
Hackbridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:25Sutton (London)Herne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction10:2510:25
Mitcham Eastfields10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction10:3310:33
Hackbridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern09:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:5109:51
London Victoria10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0310:03
Epsom10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:07Herne HillSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Herne Hill09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0710:07
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21
London Victoria10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:25Sutton (London)Herne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:2510:25
Herne Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:3310:33
Epsom10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..