desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink18:07St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
St Albans City16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Junction18:0718:07
Hackbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction18:1618:16
Hackbridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Epsom18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:21HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Horsham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Horsham
Mitcham Junction18:2118:21
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction18:2518:25
Mitcham Eastfields18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cricklewood
Hendon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hendon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Radlett (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction18:3318:33
Hackbridge18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Epsom18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Dorking19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:37St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
St Albans City17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Junction18:3718:37
Hackbridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink18:07St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
St Albans City16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0718:07
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:1618:16
Epsom18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:21HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Horsham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:2118:21
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:25Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:2518:25
St Albans City19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:3318:33
Dorking19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:37St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
St Albans City17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:3718:37
Sutton (London)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..