desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern08:03London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03
Hackbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:18Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Sutton (London)08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Junction08:1808:18
Mitcham Eastfields08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Streatham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Dorking07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Mitcham Junction08:2308:24
Mitcham Eastfields08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:28London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Blackfriars08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Mitcham Junction08:2808:28
Hackbridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction08:3308:33
Hackbridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Ashtead08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern08:03London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03
Dorking08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:18Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:1808:18
London Blackfriars08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Dorking07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:2308:24
London Victoria08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:28London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Blackfriars08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:2808:28
Sutton (London)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3308:33
Dorking09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-03-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..