desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:26BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:26BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..