desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern19:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2919:29
Moston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5219:52
Castleton (Manchester)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:0020:00
Moston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2020:20
Castleton (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2920:29
Moston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5220:52
Castleton (Manchester)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern19:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2919:29
Clitheroe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5219:52
Rochdale20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:0020:00
Blackburn21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2020:20
Rochdale20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2920:29
Clitheroe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5220:52
Rochdale21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..