hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:19BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1909:19
Manchester Victoria09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kearsley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kearsley
Farnworth09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Farnworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:3809:38
Castleton (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mirfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Batley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Morley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Leeds08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5009:51
Moston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06BoltonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Bolton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:0510:06
Castleton (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1910:19
Manchester Victoria10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kearsley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kearsley
Farnworth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Farnworth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moses Gate
Bolton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:38Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:3710:38
Castleton (Manchester)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mirfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Batley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Morley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:19BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1909:19
Wigan Wallgate10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:3809:38
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5009:51
Manchester Victoria10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05BoltonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Bolton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:0510:06
Blackburn11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1910:19
Wigan Wallgate11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:3710:38
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us