desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:21ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Leeds07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:3508:35
Manchester Victoria08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5008:50
Moston08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:0309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20
Castleton (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:21ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:3508:35
Manchester Victoria08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5008:50
Blackburn10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54
Rochdale09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20
Rochdale09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..