desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5707:57
Moston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:22RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2708:27
Castleton (Manchester)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Halifax (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Low Moor (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5707:57
Manchester Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:22RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2708:27
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..