desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern08:442Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4608:47
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:0909:10
Castleton (Manchester)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern08:442Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:461BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4608:47
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:0909:10
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:111BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..