desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern23:57BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:5723:57
Moston00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Northern05:57Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Halifax (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:01RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50
Moston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern23:57BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:5723:57
Manchester Victoria00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Northern05:56Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:01RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..