desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern12:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3012:30
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5212:52
Castleton (Manchester)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:0013:00
Moston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:202BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2013:20
Castleton (Manchester)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2913:29
Moston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5213:52
Castleton (Manchester)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern12:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3012:30
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5212:52
Rochdale13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:0013:00
Blackburn14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:202BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2013:20
Rochdale13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2913:29
Clitheroe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5213:52
Rochdale14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...