desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mills Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M24 2EH
Advertisement

Mills Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern10:542ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:132Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Pemberton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:3011:30
Moston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13
Rochdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern10:542ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:132Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:3011:30
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mills Hill (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..