desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
First TransPennine Express12:533aManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport12:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:1113:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Stockport
Sheffield14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:592aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport12:5312:59
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:023aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport12:5713:02
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:101aManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport13:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Preston14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern13:292aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:371aManchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport13:37
East Didsbury13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Shotton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Shotton
Flint15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:532aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5312:59
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:573aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:02
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:093aNewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Newcastle10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Durham
York11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:192aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:201aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:263aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..