desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
First TransPennine Express10:533aManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport10:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:591aManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern11:022aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport10:5311:02
Heald Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:053aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport10:5711:05
Styal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:193aManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport11:19
Manchester Piccadilly11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Darlington13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Darlington
Durham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Durham
Newcastle14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:292aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern10:532aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5311:02
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:573aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5711:05
Crewe11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:093aNewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Newcastle08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Darlington
York09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:182aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
Gatley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:191aLlandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:263aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..