Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Manchester Airport Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern14:582aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport14:5314:58
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:013aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport14:5715:01
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:101aManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Preston16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express15:193aManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:19
Manchester Piccadilly15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
Garforth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Garforth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Garforth
York17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Durham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Durham
Newcastle18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:292aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:371aManchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport15:37
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern14:573aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:083aNewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Newcastle12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Darlington
York13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:182aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
Gatley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:191aLlandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:263aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:303bLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..