Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Manchester Airport Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine Express21:051aManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport21:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Preston22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lockerbie
Glasgow Central00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express21:223aManchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:294bManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:324aManchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport21:32
Manchester Piccadilly21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:372aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:503bManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine Express21:133aNewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Newcastle18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Darlington
York19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:184bBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
Gatley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:204aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:313bLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:352aPrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Preston20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:364aMiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thirsk
York19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..