desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern08:414aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport08:41
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4510:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leyland
Preston10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Blackpool North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:544aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport08:54
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:353aManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport09:35
Manchester Piccadilly09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carnforth
Silverdale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Silverdale
Arnside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dalton
Roose11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:431aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport09:43
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leyland
Preston10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-03-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:594aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport09:59
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:103aManchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport10:10
Manchester Piccadilly10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Preston11:0411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Haymarket (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern08:454aManchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:394aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:541aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:112aMiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Middlesbrough09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Yarm
York10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds10:4010:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Airport12:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:203aBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lancaster
Preston11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5612:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..