desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern22:584aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport22:5322:58
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Mon 2020-11-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-11-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:013aWilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport22:4723:01
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:244aWilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Wilmslow23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport23:2023:24
Burnage23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2020-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express23:302aManchester AirportSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:483aManchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport23:48
Heald Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Preston00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern00:221aManchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern22:473aWilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:534aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-11-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:063aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:204aWilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Wilmslow23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport23:2023:24
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express23:252aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3721:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0123:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:462aEdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Edinburgh20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lancaster
Preston22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Bolton23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..