desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern16:303aManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport16:30
Heald Green16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
East Didsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wigan North Western
Preston17:3317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Carnforth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dalton
Roose18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:451aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport16:45
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leyland
Preston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:534aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:591aWilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport16:4916:59
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:022aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport16:5217:02
Styal17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:303aManchester AirportOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern16:173aBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lancaster
Preston15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:274aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:311aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:491aWilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:4916:59
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:522aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02
Wilmslow17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:183aBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lancaster
Preston16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..