desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:031aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport18:5219:03
Styal19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:103aManchester AirportCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:313aManchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport19:31
East Didsbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport19:42
Heald Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:591aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport19:5419:59
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:032aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport19:5720:03
Styal20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:193aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport19:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:351aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:423aCarlisleManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:541aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59
Liverpool Lime Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:572aLiverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5720:03
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:193aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..