desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:484aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport10:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leyland
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:50Manchester AirportHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport10:50
Stockport11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Stockport
Huddersfield12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:012aManchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:5711:01
Styal11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express11:043aManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:074aCreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport10:5211:07
Heald Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:171aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport11:17
Heald Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leyland
Preston12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
First TransPennine Express10:443aGlasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:524aCreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5211:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:572aManchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5711:01
Crewe11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:001aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:154aLlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Llandudno08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:153aBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Chorley10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Bolton10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Deansgate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Airport11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...