desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:283aManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport07:28
Heald Green07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:344aManchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport07:34
East Didsbury07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:421aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport07:42
Heald Green07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Burnage07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Lostock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:462aManchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport07:46
Gatley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dewsbury
Leeds09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Thirsk09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thirsk
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Yarm10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Yarm
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:591aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport07:5507:59
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:022aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport07:5208:02
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:321aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:413aLancasterManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:522aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:551aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:132aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Airport08:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:164aHolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..