desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern05:594bWilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport05:5305:59
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:101bManchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport06:10
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Preston07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Haymarket (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express06:193aManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport06:19
Manchester Piccadilly06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
Garforth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Garforth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Garforth
York08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Darlington08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Darlington
Durham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Durham
Newcastle09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:354aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401bManchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport06:40
Gatley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
Burnage06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:474aManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport06:47
Manchester Piccadilly07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Thirsk08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thirsk
Northallerton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
First TransPennine Express06:093aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:211bBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:253aSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:272bManchester VictoriaManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:471bLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:544aCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..