desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:353aManchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport11:35
East Didsbury11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:402aManchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport11:40
Gatley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dewsbury
Leeds13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Thirsk13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thirsk
Northallerton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Yarm14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Yarm
Thornaby14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:461aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport11:46
Heald Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:591bCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Airport11:5511:59
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:021aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Airport11:5212:02
Styal12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:072aManchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern11:351aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:462aEdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:521aLiverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:02
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551bCreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:132aRedcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Redcar Central09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Thirsk
York10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Airport12:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:193aChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Chester10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..