desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
First TransPennine Express04:192aManchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport04:19
Manchester Piccadilly04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:2405:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2020-11-30 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:464aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport04:46
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:072aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:07
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:254bManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:25
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:332bManchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:33
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Frodsham (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Helsby
Chester06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:351aManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:35
Manchester Piccadilly05:5406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern04:272aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:034aBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:032bChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:131aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
York02:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds03:1803:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield03:5303:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport05:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:143aSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:413bManchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..