desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern01:132aCreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express04:224aManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport04:22
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York06:2306:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Darlington
Durham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:461aManchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport04:46
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:4805:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:034aManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:03
Manchester Piccadilly05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Northallerton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Darlington
Durham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:063aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:06
Manchester Piccadilly05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Patricroft (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:221bManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport05:22
Heald Green05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to East Didsbury
Burnage05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Carnforth (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern01:082aCreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express01:24Manchester VictoriaManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express03:574aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from York
Leeds02:1802:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse02:4002:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Brighouse
Manchester Piccadilly03:4103:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport03:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:001aManchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern04:272aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:042bBlackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..