desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
First TransPennine Express06:541CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Meadowhall06:5406:54
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:032SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03
Doncaster07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Goole07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Brough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Hull08:1608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Cottingham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Beverley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Beverley
Driffield08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Driffield
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Filey
Seamer09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:072SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07
Rotherham Central07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:104SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Darton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Normanton
Castleford08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:152Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Meadowhall07:1407:15
Doncaster07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:212SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2007:21
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Outwood
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
First TransPennine Express06:541CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:022SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03
Scarborough09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:062SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07
Adwick08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:094SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:142Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1407:15
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:202SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2007:21
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..