hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:302SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Thorne South
Crowle08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341DoncasterWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Doncaster07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall07:3307:34
Sheffield07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:424SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4107:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Dodworth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Penistone
Denby Dale08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brockholes
Honley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:461LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall07:4507:46
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4607:47
Rotherham Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:1908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Goole08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Brough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Hull09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Cottingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Beverley (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:493LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall07:4907:49
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:302SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Scunthorpe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331DoncasterWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Doncaster07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:3307:34
Worksop08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:414SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4107:42
Huddersfield08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4507:46
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4607:47
Bridlington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:493LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Castleford
Normanton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Darton
Barnsley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4907:49
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us