hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:101BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Bridlington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bridlington
Meadowhall17:1017:10
Sheffield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:124SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1117:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Darton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Normanton
Castleford18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:162Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Manchester Airport15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Meadowhall17:1617:16
Doncaster17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:213HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Huddersfield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Huddersfield
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:212SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Rotherham Central17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:244NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Nottingham16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Nottingham
Meadowhall17:2317:24
Barnsley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:101BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Bridlington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Driffield
Beverley15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cottingham
Hull15:5315:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hull
Brough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Brough
Goole16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goole
Doncaster16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall17:1017:10
Sheffield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:114SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1117:12
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:162Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Manchester Airport15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:16
Cleethorpes18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:203HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Huddersfield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:234NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Nottingham16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us