desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:073LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall07:0707:07
Sheffield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07
Rotherham Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4407:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hull
Meadowhall07:0707:10
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:104SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Darton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Normanton
Castleford08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:142Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Meadowhall07:1307:14
Doncaster07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:223HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Huddersfield
Meadowhall07:2107:22
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:062SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07
Adwick08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:073LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Darton
Barnsley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:0707:07
Sheffield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:094SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10
Leeds08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:132Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1307:14
Cleethorpes08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1907:22
Leeds08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..