desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern07:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall07:4907:50
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:533LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall07:5207:53
Sheffield08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dronfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:591CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Meadowhall07:5807:59
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dore & Totley (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:031AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Adwick
Meadowhall08:0208:03
Sheffield08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0208:03
Doncaster08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Goole08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Brough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Hull09:1509:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Cottingham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Beverley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Beverley
Driffield09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Driffield
Bridlington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Filey
Seamer10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Seamer (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:104SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Normanton
Castleford09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern07:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4907:50
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:523LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:581CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:021AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0208:03
Sheffield08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:022SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0208:03
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:094SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..