desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern05:492SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Broomfleet (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hessle (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:001MeadowhallManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Meadowhall06:00
Sheffield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Northern05:482SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMeadowhallManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Meadowhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Dore & Totley
Stockport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..