desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern05:302SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2905:30
Rotherham Central05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:364SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3505:36
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Darton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Normanton
Woodlesford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:433BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall05:4305:43
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:444SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4305:44
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Dodworth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:492SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne North (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Gilberdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Broomfleet (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ferriby (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hessle (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hessle
Hull07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Cottingham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Beverley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Driffield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:574SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:5605:57
Barnsley06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern05:292SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2905:30
Doncaster06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:354SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3505:36
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:433BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4305:43
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:434SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4305:44
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:482SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:564SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:5605:57
Barnsley06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..