desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern17:511LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall17:5117:51
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:573LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall17:5617:57
Sheffield18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dronfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:021CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Meadowhall18:0118:02
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:032SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03
Doncaster18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Doncaster
Goole18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Goole (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Goole
Brough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brough (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brough
Hull19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:084SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Normanton
Castleford19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern17:511LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:563LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5617:57
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:011CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02
Manchester Piccadilly19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:022SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03
Hull19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:074SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..