desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meadowhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S4 7YU
Advertisement

Meadowhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern13:381ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Scarborough11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scarborough
Meadowhall13:3813:38
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:414SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Elsecar (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Penistone (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shepley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:433LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall13:4213:43
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:514LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Lincoln
Meadowhall13:5013:51
Barnsley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:573LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Leeds13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Meadowhall13:5613:57
Sheffield14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Dronfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dronfield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:021CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Meadowhall14:0114:02
Sheffield14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern13:381ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Scarborough11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Driffield
Beverley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Hull
Brough12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:404SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:423LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Darton
Barnsley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4213:43
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:504LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Lincoln12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5013:51
Leeds14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:563LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Leeds13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5613:57
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:011CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meadowhall arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meadowhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..