desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
East Midlands Trains23:32London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough23:3123:32
Leicester23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
East Midlands Trains04:46Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains04:59Market HarboroughKetteringCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Derby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Market Harborough05:5906:00
Kettering06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2022-06-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-06-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:16KetteringNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Kettering06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:1506:16
Leicester06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough06:2306:24
Kettering06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
East Midlands Trains23:31London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:3123:32
Nottingham00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
East Midlands Trains01:12KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains01:35KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains02:16KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:59DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Derby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Nottingham05:0705:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:5906:00
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2022-06-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:15KetteringNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Kettering06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:1506:16
Nottingham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..