hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains05:43DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Derby04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Market Harborough05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:58DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Market Harborough05:5605:58
Kettering06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Sheffield
Market Harborough06:5306:54
Kettering07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough07:1207:13
Kettering07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains05:42DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Derby04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:4205:43
London St Pancras06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:56DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Leicester05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:5605:58
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:53SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough06:5306:54
London St Pancras08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:56London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:1207:13
London St Pancras08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us