desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains23:09London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough23:0423:09
Leicester23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:18London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough23:1723:18
Leicester23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains23:35London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough23:3423:35
Leicester23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield00:3900:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains00:45Market HarboroughLeicesterCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains02:26KetteringLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Kettering02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough02:2502:26
Leicester03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-05-23 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:44DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
Market Harborough05:4305:44
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains23:04London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:0423:09
Derby23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:17London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:1723:18
Nottingham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains23:34London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:3423:35
Sheffield00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains01:15KetteringMarket HarboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains02:25KetteringLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Kettering02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough02:2502:26
Leicester03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-05-23 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:43DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough05:4305:44
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..