desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains20:56NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough20:5520:56
Kettering21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:13London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough21:1221:13
Leicester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:35London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough21:3521:35
Leicester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough21:4121:42
Kettering21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough22:0922:10
Kettering22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:13London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough22:1222:13
Leicester22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains21:12London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:1221:13
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:35London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3521:35
Nottingham22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:4121:42
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:09NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough22:0922:10
London St Pancras23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:12London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:1222:13
Nottingham22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:37London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-01-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:3722:38
Derby23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..