desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains06:58London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough07:1107:12
Kettering07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:29London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough07:2807:29
Leicester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2021-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
Derby08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Fri 2021-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough07:3107:33
Kettering07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough07:5607:58
Kettering08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:1408:15
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2021-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2021-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains06:57London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Sheffield08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:11NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:1107:12
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough07:2807:29
Sheffield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:31NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:33
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:58
London St Pancras09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Fri 2021-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough08:1408:15
Nottingham09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..