desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains07:58NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough07:5607:58
Kettering08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2020-04-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-04-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:0308:08
Leicester08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:2608:27
Leicester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:41London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:4008:41
Leicester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough08:4408:46
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:13London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough09:1209:13
Leicester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains08:03London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough08:0308:08
Nottingham09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:26London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:2608:27
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough08:4008:41
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough08:4408:46
London St Pancras09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:12London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough09:1209:13
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:50NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2020-04-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough10:1010:11
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..