desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains19:16London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough19:1519:16
Leicester19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
Long Eaton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:51NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harborough19:5019:51
Kettering20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough19:5920:00
Leicester20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough departures
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough20:1220:12
Leicester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Alfreton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:27NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains19:15London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Market Harborough19:1519:16
Sheffield20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:50NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough19:5019:51
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough19:5920:00
Sheffield21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Market Harborough20:1220:12
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:26NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..