desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern05:12London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham05:1205:12
Redhill05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:43Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Merstham05:4305:43
Coulsdon South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham06:0306:03
Coulsdon South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham06:1106:11
Redhill06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:15Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Merstham06:1506:15
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton
Flitwick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19Gatwick Airport / ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Gatwick Airport05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Merstham06:1906:19
Coulsdon South06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern05:12London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1205:12
Gatwick Airport05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:43Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4305:43
London Victoria06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:1106:11
Reigate06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:15Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15
Bedford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19Gatwick Airport / ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1906:19
Gatwick Airport05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1906:19
London Victoria06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..