desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern07:07HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham07:0707:07
Coulsdon South07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon07:2107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Selhurst07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Selhurst (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham07:0907:09
Redhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Balcombe (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Preston Park (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham07:3307:33
Coulsdon South07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Bridge07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Merstham08:1108:11
Redhill08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham08:3708:37
Coulsdon South08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Bridge08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Merstham09:1409:14
Redhill09:1809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern07:07HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:0707:07
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0907:09
Brighton07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:3307:33
London Bridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Bridge07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:1108:11
Horsham08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:2508:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3708:37
London Bridge09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Bridge08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:1409:14
Horsham10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us