desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Southern16:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham16:4416:44
Redhill16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham16:4616:46
Coulsdon South16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham16:5816:58
Redhill17:0217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham17:0317:03
Coulsdon South17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham17:1417:14
Redhill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Southern16:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:4416:44
Reigate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill16:3416:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:4616:46
London Victoria17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:5816:58
Horsham17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:0317:03
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:1417:14
Reigate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:1517:15
London Victoria17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..