desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink08:01PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham08:0108:01
Redhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham08:0308:03
Coulsdon South08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham08:1308:13
Redhill08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:19Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Gatwick Airport07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Merstham08:1908:19
Coulsdon South08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Selhurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Selhurst (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:31PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham08:3108:31
Redhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:33HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham08:3308:33
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink08:01PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from South Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0108:01
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:0308:03
Peterborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:1308:13
Reigate08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:19Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:1908:19
London Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:31PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:3108:31
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:33HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..