desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern09:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham09:1409:14
Redhill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham09:1509:15
Coulsdon South09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:28London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Bridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Merstham09:2809:28
Redhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:33HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham09:3309:33
Coulsdon South09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham09:4409:44
Redhill09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham09:4509:45
Coulsdon South09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern09:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:1409:14
Reigate09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill09:0409:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:1509:15
London Victoria09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:28London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Bridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:2809:28
Horsham10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:33HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:3309:33
London Bridge10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:4409:44
Reigate09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill09:3409:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:4509:45
London Victoria10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..