desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern22:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham22:4422:44
Redhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham22:4522:45
Coulsdon South22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham22:5822:58
Redhill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham23:1423:14
Redhill23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham23:1523:15
Coulsdon South23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham23:2823:28
Redhill23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern22:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:4422:44
Reigate22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill22:3422:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham22:4522:45
London Victoria23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:5822:58
Horsham23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham23:1423:14
Reigate23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill23:0423:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham23:1523:15
London Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham23:2823:28
Horsham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..