desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink06:18BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Brighton
Merstham06:1806:18
Coulsdon South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink06:18BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1806:18
London Bridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..