desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Thameslink06:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham06:5806:58
Redhill07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham07:0307:03
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham07:1407:14
Redhill07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-07-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham07:1507:15
Coulsdon South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham07:2807:28
Redhill07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Thameslink06:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:5806:58
Horsham07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:03HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03
Peterborough09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:1407:14
Reigate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-07-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:1507:15
London Victoria07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2807:28
Horsham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..