desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink07:02PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham07:0207:02
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:03Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Merstham07:0307:03
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:12London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham07:1107:12
Redhill07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14Reigate / Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Three Bridges06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Reigate06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham07:1407:14
Coulsdon South07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:18HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham07:1807:18
Coulsdon South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Luton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:33HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham07:3307:33
Coulsdon South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Sandy
St Neots09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink07:02PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:3805:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02
Horsham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:03Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:1107:12
Reigate07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:14Reigate / Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Three Bridges06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:1407:14
Reigate06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill07:0307:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:1407:14
London Victoria07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:18HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:1807:18
Bedford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:33HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Redhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:3307:33
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...