desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Southern11:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham11:4411:44
Redhill11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2018-09-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham11:4511:45
Coulsdon South11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham11:5811:58
Redhill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham12:1412:14
Redhill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Reigate12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2018-09-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham12:1512:15
Coulsdon South12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Peterborough10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Merstham12:2812:28
Redhill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Horley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Southern11:44London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham11:4411:44
Reigate11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2018-09-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:4511:45
London Victoria12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:58PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham11:5811:58
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:14London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham12:1412:14
Reigate12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2018-09-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:15ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:1512:15
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:28PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Peterborough10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham12:2812:28
Horsham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..