hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merstham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 3AP
Advertisement

Merstham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern18:05London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Bridge17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Merstham18:0518:05
Redhill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Faygate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham18:1118:11
Coulsdon South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Victoria17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Merstham18:2418:24
Redhill18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Reigate18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Merstham18:2818:28
Coulsdon South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
London Bridge17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Merstham18:3018:30
Redhill18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Crawley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Crawley
Ifield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Ifield
Littlehaven19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:42HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham departures
Horsham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Merstham18:4218:42
Coulsdon South18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Purley
East Croydon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern18:05London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Bridge17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:0518:05
Horsham18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:1118:11
London Victoria18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Victoria17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:2418:24
Three Bridges18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Reigate18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Reigate
Redhill18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:2818:28
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
London Bridge17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:3018:30
Horsham19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:42HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merstham arrivals
Horsham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:4218:42
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merstham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us