desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland05:38CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Coventry05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Marston Green05:3705:38
Lea Hall05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:51Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:25CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Coventry06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Marston Green06:2506:25
Lea Hall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:31Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:55Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham International06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5506:55
Lea Hall06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Landywood
Cannock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland05:37CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Coventry05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:3705:38
Birmingham New Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:51Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:25CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Coventry06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2506:25
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:30Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:55Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5506:55
Rugeley Trent Valley08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...