desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:08NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bletchley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Marston Green06:3206:32
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:4206:42
Birmingham International06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Coventry06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:3507:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
London Euston08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:49Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:08NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:4206:42
London Euston08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:49Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..