desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London Midland18:26CoventryCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Coventry18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Marston Green18:2618:26
Lea Hall18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street18:4118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stafford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Alsager (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Alsager
Crewe20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:26Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:2618:26
Birmingham International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:49CreweCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Crewe17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Crewe
Marston Green18:4918:49
Birmingham International18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-03-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Coventry19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2020-03-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:50NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green18:5018:50
Lea Hall18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London Midland18:26CoventryCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Coventry18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:2618:26
Crewe20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:26Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:2618:26
Northampton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:49CreweCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Crewe17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:4918:49
Coventry19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2020-03-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:50NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2020-03-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5018:50
Birmingham New Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..