desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Birmingham New Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to  (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Northampton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:09London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to  (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Euston
Marston Green18:0818:09
Birmingham New Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:20Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to  (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Marston Green18:3118:31
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Northampton17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to  (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green18:3218:32
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:50Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Birmingham International18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to  (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5018:50
Lea Hall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lea Hall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lea Hall
Stechford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stechford (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stechford
Adderley Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:0419:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Walsall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Walsall
Bloxwich19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bloxwich (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bloxwich North (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Landywood (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Landywood
Cannock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cannock (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hednesford (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rugeley Town (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland18:08London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:0818:09
Birmingham New Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:20Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:31
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:3218:32
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:50Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5018:50
Rugeley Trent Valley20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:51Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..