desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland05:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4405:44
Birmingham International05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:55Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Duddeston (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Aston (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:26WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Wolverhampton
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bletchley (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:29CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Marston Green06:2806:29
Lea Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland05:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4405:44
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:55Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:21Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:26WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:28CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2806:29
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..