desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Metheringham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN4 3HD
Advertisement

Metheringham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains08:12NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Nottingham
Metheringham08:1208:12
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Sleaford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Metheringham08:5808:59
Lincoln09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Saxilby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Saxilby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Lincoln09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham09:2309:23
Ruskington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Spalding10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Spalding
Peterborough10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Metheringham09:3709:37
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:31LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31
Ruskington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:38PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Metheringham10:3810:38
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains08:12NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:58SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Sleaford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham08:5808:59
Doncaster10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Lincoln09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham09:2309:23
Peterborough10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham09:3709:37
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:38PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham10:3810:38
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..