desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Metheringham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN4 3HD
Advertisement

Metheringham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains07:12SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Metheringham07:1107:12
Lincoln07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Hykeham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Swinderby (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Collingham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lowdham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Carlton (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Beeston (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sileby (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Syston (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Leicester (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Lincoln07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:1707:18
Ruskington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2021-01-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Tue 2021-01-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01SleafordLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Sleaford07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Metheringham08:0008:01
Lincoln08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:12NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Nottingham
Metheringham08:1208:12
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2021-01-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Tue 2021-01-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Tue 2021-01-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-01-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Metheringham09:3709:37
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:31LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31
Ruskington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2021-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Tue 2021-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Tue 2021-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains07:11SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Leicester (Tue 2021-01-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17LincolnSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Lincoln07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:1707:18
Sleaford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Tue 2021-01-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00SleafordLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Sleaford07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham08:0008:01
Lincoln08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:12NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-01-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham09:3709:37
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2021-01-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metheringham arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2021-01-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metheringham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..