desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains18:03NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield18:0318:03
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield18:1718:18
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield18:3618:36
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:29NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield19:2919:29
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield20:5320:53
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield21:3621:36
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains18:03NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:29NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..