desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield06:1306:13
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield06:3806:38
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:40NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield07:3907:40
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield09:5709:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield10:1010:10
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..