desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:26NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield17:2617:26
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:21Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:2119:21
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Skegness
Mansfield20:5820:58
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield06:1306:13
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield06:2106:21
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield06:3806:38
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:26NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:21Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:2119:21
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:38NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..