desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains08:40NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield08:4008:40
Mansfield Woodhouse08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield10:1510:16
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:33Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:3210:33
Sutton Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield12:0212:02
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:17Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1712:17
Sutton Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield14:0114:01
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains08:40NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:4008:40
Mansfield Woodhouse08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:15NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:1510:16
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:32Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:3210:33
Nottingham11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:02NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:17Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1712:17
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..