desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains11:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield11:1011:10
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield11:2711:27
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:4011:40
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield11:5711:57
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield12:1012:10
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield12:2712:27
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains11:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1011:10
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:4011:40
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:5711:57
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1012:10
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:2712:27
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us