desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield10:0110:01
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield10:1110:11
Sutton Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:00NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield11:0011:00
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield11:1511:15
Sutton Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield12:0312:03
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield12:1112:11
Sutton Parkway12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:01
Worksop10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1110:11
Nottingham10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:00NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0011:00
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1511:15
Nottingham11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0312:03
Worksop12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:11
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..