desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains12:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield12:0912:09
Sutton Parkway12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield13:0113:01
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield13:0913:09
Sutton Parkway13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield14:0114:01
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield14:0914:09
Sutton Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield15:0115:01
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains12:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:0912:09
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:01
Worksop13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0913:09
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01
Worksop14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0914:09
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2020-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:0115:01
Worksop15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..