desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains20:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield20:3620:36
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield20:5320:53
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield21:3621:36
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield21:5321:53
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:52NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield22:4622:52
Mansfield Woodhouse22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield22:5322:53
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains20:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3620:36
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:46NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4622:52
Mansfield Woodhouse22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..