desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG18 1LP
Advertisement

Mansfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
East Midlands Trains05:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield05:5105:51
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:12Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1106:12
Sutton Parkway06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield07:0107:02
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield07:1107:12
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield08:0108:02
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Creswell
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield08:1108:12
Sutton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
East Midlands Trains05:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51
Worksop06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:11Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1106:12
Nottingham06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:0107:02
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-03-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2024-03-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1108:12
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...