desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Milford Haven Railway Station

Wikipedia - Milford Haven railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven09:08
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven11:05
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven13:00
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven15:07
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:43CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Crewe07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA73 3AU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..