desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA73 3AU
Advertisement

Milford Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven05:54
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven07:01
Johnston (Pembs)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven09:01
Johnston (Pembs)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven11:03
Johnston (Pembs)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven13:00
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wem (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven15:07
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:52CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2023-02-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..