desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA73 3AU
Advertisement

Milford Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven20:36
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:18Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven23:18
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:18Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven00:18
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven05:55
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven07:05
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Skewen
Neath09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven09:08
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:21Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..