desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA73 3AU
Advertisement

Milford Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven23:16
Johnston (Pembs)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven05:55
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven07:05
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven09:08
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven11:08
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven13:08
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales23:11SwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Swansea21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:52CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-04-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us