desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Minffordd Railway Station

Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-11-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..