desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd21:0121:01
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..