desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:2506:25
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:4006:40
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Barmouth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Tywyn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:2507:25
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:4007:40
Penrhyndeudraeth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Barmouth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Tywyn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd08:5508:55
Porthmadog09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-10-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2022-10-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2022-10-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-10-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd09:1009:10
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-10-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2022-10-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2022-10-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2022-10-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-10-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:4006:40
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:4007:40
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-10-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-10-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..