desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd08:4208:42
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-09-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2020-09-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd10:4610:46
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2020-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2020-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd12:0712:07
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..