desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd20:4520:45
Porthmadog20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd21:0121:01
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:02PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd10:0210:02
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4520:45
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2119:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:02PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...