desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd11:4911:49
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd12:0212:02
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd14:1614:16
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd16:4216:42
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd18:0518:05
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd20:3920:39
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..