desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-11-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2020-11-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-11-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2020-11-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2020-11-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-11-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2020-11-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2020-11-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2020-11-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2020-11-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..