desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd14:4814:48
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd16:0516:05
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Minffordd16:4416:44
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2020-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Barmouth18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..