desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd20:3920:39
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd08:4208:42
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd10:4410:44
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..