desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd10:0210:02
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd11:4511:45
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd12:0112:01
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd14:1014:10
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..