hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minffordd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6HF
Advertisement

Minffordd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd20:5920:59
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-01-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2018-01-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penychain (Tue 2018-01-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Abererch (Tue 2018-01-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-01-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Minffordd06:5706:57
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Tue 2018-01-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-01-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minffordd arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minffordd departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us