desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..