desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49
Fairbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2023-02-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..