desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach10:2810:28
Fairbourne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach11:3211:32
Barmouth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach12:0512:05
Fairbourne12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach13:5513:55
Fairbourne14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach14:1714:17
Barmouth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach16:0516:05
Fairbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:2810:28
Machynlleth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:3211:32
Pwllheli13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:0512:05
Machynlleth13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:5513:55
Machynlleth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1714:17
Pwllheli16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-04-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-04-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:0516:05
Machynlleth17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..