desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:15BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Barmouth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:1506:15
Fairbourne06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach06:2906:29
Barmouth06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:15BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Barmouth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:1506:15
Machynlleth07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach06:2906:29
Barmouth06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..