desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:53MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:53MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..