desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Abererch (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..