desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:59MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach05:5905:59
Barmouth06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45BarmouthShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Barmouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4506:45
Fairbourne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-07-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-07-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:59MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5905:59
Barmouth06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2020-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45BarmouthShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Barmouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4506:45
Shrewsbury09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..