desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Machynlleth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-07-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-07-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-07-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-07-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..