desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morfa Mawddach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL39 1BQ
Advertisement

Morfa Mawddach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penhelig (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:2013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Minffordd (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penychain (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales07:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morfa Mawddach arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morfa Mawddach departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..