desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail06:03LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton06:5206:52
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton07:2207:22
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail06:03LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..