desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton21:2521:25
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton21:5121:51
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton22:5322:53
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05
Milngavie23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton22:5322:53
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..