desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail23:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton23:2223:22
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton23:5323:53
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail06:02LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton06:5206:52
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail23:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton23:2223:22
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton23:5323:53
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail06:02LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..