desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail12:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton12:5512:55
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton13:5313:53
Larkhall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail12:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2412:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton12:5512:55
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton13:5313:53
Larkhall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..