desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton09:2209:22
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton09:5309:53
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton10:2210:22
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton09:5309:53
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:35LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...