hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merrytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton07:2107:21
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton07:5307:53
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton08:2308:23
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail07:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35
Milngavie08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35
Milngavie09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us