desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail08:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton08:2308:23
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton08:5208:52
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton09:2209:22
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton09:5309:53
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail08:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton09:5309:53
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..