desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail16:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton16:5216:52
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton17:2217:22
Larkhall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton17:5217:52
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail16:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton17:2217:22
Larkhall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35
Milngavie18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton17:5217:52
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..