desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail12:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton12:2212:22
Larkhall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton12:5212:52
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton13:2513:25
Larkhall13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail12:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton12:2212:22
Larkhall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35
Milngavie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton12:5212:52
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton13:2513:25
Larkhall13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..