desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merrytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Merrytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton13:5213:52
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton14:2114:21
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Merryton14:5214:52
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merryton arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Merryton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merryton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us