hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:38AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough16:3816:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0517:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hathersage
Bamford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Chinley
New Mills Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to New Mills Central
Strines18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Strines
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Marple
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:51SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough16:5116:51
Conisbrough16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Scunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Mexborough17:1217:13
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Darnall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Lincoln15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Lincoln
Mexborough17:1917:20
Conisbrough17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Doncaster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Mexborough17:3517:36
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough17:5117:51
Conisbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern16:38AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:3816:38
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:51SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5116:51
Doncaster17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Scunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1217:13
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Lincoln15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:1917:20
Adwick17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Doncaster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:3517:36
Sheffield18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:5117:51
Doncaster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us