hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:49SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough07:4807:49
Conisbrough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne South
Crowle08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough07:5107:52
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough08:0008:01
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough08:0608:06
Conisbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:1908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Goole08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Goole
Brough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Brough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Brough
Hull09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Cottingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Cottingham (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Beverley (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Driffield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Nafferton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bridlington (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough08:3708:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Lincoln
Mexborough08:5308:54
Conisbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne South
Crowle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:48SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:4807:49
Scunthorpe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:5107:52
Sheffield08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough08:0008:01
Sheffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:0608:06
Bridlington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bridlington (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough08:3708:38
Sheffield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:5308:54
Scunthorpe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us