hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:51SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough13:5113:51
Conisbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne South
Crowle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Crowle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Scunthorpe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Mexborough14:1514:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Darnall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Shireoaks (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Worksop (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saxilby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough14:1914:20
Conisbrough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2017-12-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough14:3714:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2017-12-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-12-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough14:5114:52
Conisbrough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne South
Crowle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Crowle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Mexborough15:1515:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Darnall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Shireoaks (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Worksop (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saxilby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:51SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5113:51
Scunthorpe14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Scunthorpe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough14:1514:16
Lincoln16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:1914:20
Adwick14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2017-12-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:37AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough14:3714:38
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5114:52
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough15:1515:16
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Thu 2017-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us