hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:16ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Mexborough13:1513:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Darnall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Shireoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saxilby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Lincoln11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Lincoln
Mexborough13:2013:20
Conisbrough13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough13:3713:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough13:5113:51
Conisbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne South
Crowle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Crowle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Scunthorpe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Mexborough14:1514:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Darnall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kiveton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Shireoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saxilby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough14:1914:20
Conisbrough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:15ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1513:16
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Lincoln11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield12:4912:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:2013:20
Adwick13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough13:3713:37
Sheffield14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5113:51
Scunthorpe14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Scunthorpe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough14:1514:16
Lincoln16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:1914:20
Adwick14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us