desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern05:49SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough05:4905:49
Conisbrough05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Mexborough06:1706:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough06:3106:31
Conisbrough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough06:4806:49
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough06:5106:51
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Broomfleet (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Brough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hessle (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hessle
Hull08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Cottingham (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Beverley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough07:1607:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern05:49SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:4905:49
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:3106:31
Adwick06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2019-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4806:49
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Beverley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1607:16
Sheffield07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..