desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern10:16BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Beverley
Mexborough10:1510:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough10:3110:31
Conisbrough10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough10:4610:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough10:5410:55
Conisbrough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne North
Goole11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Brough
Ferriby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hessle (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hessle
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough11:1611:17
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough11:3111:31
Conisbrough11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern10:15BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:3110:31
Adwick10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough10:4610:47
Sheffield11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5410:55
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1611:17
Sheffield11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:3111:31
Adwick11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..