desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:32SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough14:3114:32
Conisbrough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough14:4614:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough14:5514:56
Conisbrough15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne North
Goole15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Brough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hessle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hessle
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough15:1615:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough15:3115:32
Conisbrough15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough15:4615:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:46AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough14:4614:47
Sheffield15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5514:56
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough15:1615:16
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:3115:32
Adwick15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough15:4615:47
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5315:54
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..