desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:47AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough20:4620:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough20:5320:54
Conisbrough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne North
Goole21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Brough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Brough
Ferriby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hessle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hessle
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough21:1521:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough21:3821:38
Conisbrough21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Adwick21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Mexborough21:4621:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:33SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough22:3222:33
Conisbrough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:46AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough20:4620:47
Sheffield21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:5320:54
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough21:1521:16
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough21:3821:38
Adwick22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Adwick21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough21:4621:47
Sheffield22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough22:3222:33
Adwick22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..