desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rogerstone (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanhilleth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5507:55
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5507:55
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02
Cardiff Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2018-04-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Gloucester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us