desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0615:06
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0416:04
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0615:06
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0416:04
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..