desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:41MaestegNewbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4006:41
Garth (Bridgend)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rogerstone (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:55
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2020-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0408:05
Garth (Bridgend)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1009:10
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Gloucester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2020-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:55
Maesteg07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2020-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0408:05
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1009:10
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Gloucester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2020-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1510:16
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..