desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37
Maesteg09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-11-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4909:50
Garth (Bridgend)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0011:01
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-11-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1111:12
Garth (Bridgend)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0812:09
Maesteg12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:20
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37
Maesteg09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-11-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4909:50
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0011:01
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-11-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1111:12
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0812:09
Maesteg12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:20
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..