desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1822:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ninian Park (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cheltenham Spa19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02
Maesteg21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01
Maesteg22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..