desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0714:07
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0714:07
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..