desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9TS
Advertisement

Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Tondu
Sarn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Wildmill (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pencoed (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Caldicot (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0910:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg (Ewenny Road) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..