desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:171Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale13:1613:17
Quakers Yard13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale13:4613:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:171Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale14:1614:17
Quakers Yard14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:171Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale15:1615:17
Quakers Yard15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale15:4615:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1613:17
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:462Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4613:47
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1614:17
Barry Island15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:462Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:161Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1615:17
Barry Island16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:462Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4615:47
Merthyr Tydfil15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..