desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:151Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale10:1410:15
Quakers Yard10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:442Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:141Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:1410:15
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Pontypridd10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4910:52
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..