hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale17:1417:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:201Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1417:17
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:181Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20
Barry Island18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:442Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:181Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us