desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale15:4415:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:472Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale16:4416:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:442Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4415:47
Merthyr Tydfil16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17
Merthyr Tydfil16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:181Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20
Barry Island17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:442Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4416:47
Merthyr Tydfil17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..