desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:152Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale09:1409:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale11:1411:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale13:1413:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-04-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-04-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:142Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:15
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:15
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:15
Merthyr Tydfil13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..