desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:501Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-12-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-12-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-12-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:501Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale22:4822:50
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:481Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50
Barry22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:481Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50
Barry23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-12-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:481Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-12-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4822:50
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-12-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..