desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:172Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:172Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale07:1907:20
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:152Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:462Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:491Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:191Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1907:20
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..